All events

Previous month Next month

March 2019

  • Fri 1 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Sat 2 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Sun 3 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Mon 4 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    U9 Netball v SPF [JS}

    15:45 - 16:45


  • Tue 5 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


  • Wed 6 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    CAFOD Hunger Lunch

    12:40 - 13:30


    U10 and U11 Netball v King's

    15:00 - 16:00


    Ash Wednesday Liturgy

    Senior School Halls 15:20 - 16:00


  • Thu 7 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    World Book Day!

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Years 7,8,9

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Reception Class Parents' Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Year 2 Woodland Explorers

    10:30 - 11:45


    Year 5 Parent Information Session for Grafham Water

    Acton Hall 15:45 - 16:15


    Year 5 and 6 Gymnastics Club

    Senior School, Bateman Street 16:00 - 17:15


    Cookery Club

    Senior School 16:00 - 17:00


  • Fri 8 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Years 7,8,9

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    International Women's Day

    All day


    Fairtrade Breakfast

    Dining Hall 08:00 - 08:30


    Pre-Prep Authoress Charlotte Sebag Montefiore

    10:30 - 14:30


    Year 11 Ball

    Senior School 19:00 - 23:00


  • Sat 9 March

    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Sun 10 March

    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Mon 11 March

    Sixth Form Business and Economics trip to the Bank of England and Museum of Brands

    London All day


    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Year 6 British Science Exhibition

    BT Adastral Park, Suffolk 10:00 - 18:00


    Year 1 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00


  • Tue 12 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Dress Rehearsal of Year 3 and 4 Play to the Whole School

    Acton Hall 09:15 - 10:15


    A Level Spanish Mock Oral Examination

    10:50 - 11:45


    Year 11 Practical Drama Examinations - TBC

    Drama Studio 2 13:00 - 18:00


    Science Lectures

    Senior School Hall & LRC 15:00 - 16:00


    A Level Spanish Trip to see YERMA by Federico García Lorca

    Corpus Christi Playroom 19:00 - 21:00


  • Wed 13 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Grandparents' Afternoon

    Acton Hall 14:00 - 15:30


    Speech & Drama Showcase

    Senior School Hall 18:30 - 21:00


  • Thu 14 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Year 12 Trip - London international food markets and street food

    London All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Pi Day

    10:50 - 11:45


    Year 8 Junior Classical Reading Competition

    Parkside Community College, Cambridge 15:30 - 18:00


    Teatime Concert

    Acton Hall 16:00 - 17:00


    Canceled Year 3 and 4 Play Performance

    Acton Hall 16:30 - 17:30


    Year 13 Parents' Evening

    Senior School Halls 18:00 - 21:00


  • Fri 15 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Year 5 visit Mandela Exhibition

    London 08:00 - 16:00


    PTA Second Hand Uniform Sale

    Library 08:00 - 09:00


    Year 2 Class Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


  • Mon 18 March

    Year 8 Day of Reflection

    Senior School Halls A & B / Chapel All day


    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    5S Class Assembly to Parents

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Reception Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 14:00


    IT Test

    16:30 - 17:00


  • Tue 19 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Year 11 French IGCSE Oral Examinations

    All day


    Cambridge Kung Fu Ceremony for Parents

    08:00 - 08:30


    Dress Rehearsal of Years 3 & 4 Play to Whole School

    Acton Hall 09:10 - 10:10


    6C and 6F Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00


  • Wed 20 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Year 11 French IGCSE Oral Examinations

    All day


    5A Class Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Year 11 Photograph

    Chapel Lawn 12:40 - 13:30


  • Thu 21 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Year 11 IGCSE Mandarin Oral Examinations

    All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Year 1 Parents' Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Year 9 Trip - Science Lecture celebrating the 150th anniversary of Mendeleev’s Periodic Table

    University of Cambridge, Department of Chemistry 14:00 - 15:15


    Cookery Club

    Senior School 16:00 - 17:00


    Year 5 and 6 Gymnastics Club

    Senior School, Bateman Street 16:00 - 16:30


    Boarders' Concert

    Senior School Hall 16:30 - 18:30


    Year 3 and 4 Play Performance

    Acton Hall 18:30 - 19:30


  • Fri 22 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Year 10

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    Year 3 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00


  • Sat 23 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award classroom-based expedition training

    Senior School 09:00 - 17:00


  • Sun 24 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


  • Mon 25 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    5S and 5A Woodland Explorers

    09:30 - 12:00


    Year 4 Woodland Explorers

    13:00 - 15:30


    U10A and B Netball v SPF

    Latham Road 15:45 - 16:45


  • Tue 26 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    Years 12 & 13 Psychology Trip

    London All day


    U10 A & B Netball Tournament

    St Faith's 14:00 - 17:00


    Chamber Music Concert

    Emmanuel United Reformed Church, Cambridge 18:30 - 19:30


  • Wed 27 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    Year 11 German IGCSE Oral Examinations

    All day


    U11 Netball v SPF

    15:45 - 16:45


    Parent Consultations

    16:00 - 19:00


  • Thu 28 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    Charity Non-Uniform Day

    All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Sports Photos for Years 7 - 11

    12:40 - 13:45


    Year 5 and 6 Gymnastics Club

    Senior School, Bateman Street 16:00 - 17:15


    Parent Consultations

    16:00 - 19:00


  • Fri 29 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Years 11 & 13

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    Year 13 Mandarin Mock Oral Examination

    All day


    After School Activity Clubs end

    All day


    PTA Mother's Day Breakfast

    Dining Hall 07:30 - 08:30


    Year 7 Party

    Senior School Halls 16:00 - 18:00