All events

Previous month Next month

March 2019

  • Fri 1 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Sat 2 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Sun 3 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Mon 4 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    U9 Netball v SPF [JS}

    15:45 - 16:45


  • Tue 5 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


  • Wed 6 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    CAFOD Hunger Lunch

    12:40 - 13:30


    U10 and U11 Netball v King's v The Perse

    The Perse 14:30 - 16:00


    Ash Wednesday Liturgy

    Senior School Halls 15:20 - 16:00


  • Thu 7 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Years 7,8,9

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    World Book Day!

    All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Reception Class Parents' Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Year 2 Woodland Explorers

    10:30 - 11:45


    Year 5 Parent Information Session for Grafham Water

    Acton Hall 15:45 - 16:15


    Cookery Club

    Senior School 16:00 - 17:00


    Year 5 and 6 Gymnastics Club

    Senior School, Bateman Street 16:00 - 17:15


  • Fri 8 March

    Fair-Trade Fortnight

    All day


    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


    Book Week

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Years 7,8,9

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    International Women's Day

    All day


    Fairtrade Breakfast

    Dining Hall 08:00 - 08:30


    Pre-Prep Authoress Charlotte Sebag Montefiore

    10:30 - 14:30


    Year 11 Ball

    Senior School 19:00 - 23:00


  • Sat 9 March

    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Sun 10 March

    Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day


  • Mon 11 March

    Sixth Form Business and Economics trip to the Bank of England and Museum of Brands

    London All day


    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Year 6 British Science Exhibition

    BT Adastral Park, Suffolk 10:00 - 18:00


    Year 1 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00


  • Tue 12 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Canceled Dress Rehearsal of Year 3 and 4 Play to the Whole School

    Acton Hall 09:15 - 10:15


    A Level Spanish Mock Oral Examination

    10:50 - 11:45


    Year 11 Practical Drama Examinations - TBC

    Drama Studio 2 13:00 - 18:00


    Science Lectures

    Senior School Hall & LRC 15:00 - 16:00


    A Level Spanish Trip to see YERMA by Federico García Lorca

    Corpus Christi Playroom 19:00 - 21:00


  • Wed 13 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Grandparents' Afternoon

    Acton Hall 14:00 - 15:30


    Speech & Drama Showcase

    Senior School Hall 18:30 - 21:00


  • Thu 14 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    Year 12 Trip - London international food markets and street food

    London All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Pi Day

    10:50 - 11:45


    U8 Netball Festival

    St Faith's School, Trumpington Road, Cambridge CB2 13:30 - 16:00


    Year 8 Junior Classical Reading Competition

    Parkside Community College, Cambridge 15:30 - 18:00


    Teatime Concert

    Acton Hall 16:00 - 17:00


    Canceled Year 3 and 4 Play Performance

    Acton Hall 16:30 - 17:30


    Year 13 Parents' Evening

    Senior School Halls 18:00 - 21:00


  • Fri 15 March

    St Mary's Science Festival

    All day


    PTA Second Hand Uniform Sale

    Library 08:00 - 09:00


    Year 5 visit Mandela Exhibition

    London 08:00 - 16:00


    Year 2 Class Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


  • Mon 18 March

    Year 8 Day of Reflection

    Senior School Halls A & B / Chapel All day


    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    5S Class Assembly to Parents

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Reception Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 14:00


    IT Test

    16:30 - 17:00


  • Tue 19 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Year 11 French IGCSE Oral Examinations

    All day


    Cambridge Kung Fu Ceremony for Parents

    Dining Hall 08:00 - 08:30


    Dress Rehearsal of Years 3 & 4 Play to Whole School

    Acton Hall 09:10 - 10:10


    6C and 6F Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00


  • Wed 20 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Year 11 French IGCSE Oral Examinations

    All day


    5A Class Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Digital Leaders East of England Regional Event

    King's Junior School, Ely 09:00 - 15:30


    Year 11 Photograph

    Chapel Lawn 12:40 - 13:30


    Year 3 and 4 Play Performance

    Acton Hall 16:30 - 17:30


  • Thu 21 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Year 11 IGCSE Mandarin Oral Examinations

    All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Year 1 Parents' Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Year 9 Trip - Science Lecture celebrating the 150th anniversary of Mendeleev’s Periodic Table

    University of Cambridge, Department of Chemistry 14:00 - 15:15


    Year 5 and 6 Gymnastics Club

    Senior School, Bateman Street 16:00 - 16:30


    Cookery Club

    Senior School 16:00 - 17:00


    Boarders' Concert

    Senior School Hall 16:30 - 18:30


    Year 3 and 4 Play Performance

    Acton Hall 18:30 - 19:30


  • Fri 22 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Year 10

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    Year 3 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00


  • Sat 23 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award classroom-based expedition training

    Senior School 09:00 - 17:00


  • Sun 24 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


  • Mon 25 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    5S and 5A Woodland Explorers

    Cambridge Botanic Gardens 09:30 - 12:00


    Year 4 Woodland Explorers

    13:00 - 15:30


    U11 and U10 Netball v SPF

    Latham Close 15:45 - 16:45


  • Tue 26 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    Trip to The Salters’ Institute Festival of Chemistry

    University of Cambridge All day

    The Salters’ Institute Festival of Chemistry

    Years 12 & 13 Psychology Trip

    London All day


    U10 A & B Netball Tournament

    St Faith's 14:00 - 17:00


    Chamber Music Concert

    Emmanuel United Reformed Church, Cambridge 18:30 - 19:30


  • Wed 27 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    Year 11 German IGCSE Oral Examinations

    All day


    U10 Netball v SPF

    15:45 - 16:45


    Parent Consultations

    16:00 - 19:00


  • Thu 28 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    Charity Non-Uniform Day

    All day


    Prayer Group

    Coach House 08:30 - 09:00


    Year 1 Parents' Assembly

    Acton Hall 08:45 - 09:15


    Sports Photos for Years 7 - 11

    12:40 - 13:45


    Year 3 visit the Fitzwilliam Museum

    13:00 - 14:00


    Year 5 and 6 Gymnastics Club

    Senior School, Bateman Street 16:00 - 17:15


    Parent Consultations

    16:00 - 19:00


    Year 12 and 13 Drama Theatre Trip to see Equus

    Cambridge Arts Theatre 19:45 - 22:00


  • Fri 29 March

    Lourdes Fundraising Fortnight

    All day


    Music Festival Week

    All day


    After School Activity Clubs end

    All day


    LAMDA Drama Examinations for Years 11 & 13

    Speech & Drama Studio All day


    Year 13 Mandarin Mock Oral Examination

    All day


    PTA Mother's Day Breakfast

    Dining Hall 07:30 - 08:30


    Mother's Day Gift Sale

    Garden/Library 13:00 - 15:00


    Year 7 Party

    Senior School Halls 16:00 - 18:00