All events

Previous month Next month

February 2020

  • Mon 3 February

    Week 1

    Year 11 GCSE Food Practical exam

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

    Years 8 - 10 Academic Scholars Leadership Workshop

    14:10 - 16:00

  • Tue 4 February

    Year 11 GCSE Food Practical exam

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

    Year 9 Technology Tournament

    Freemason's Hall

  • Wed 5 February

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

    Sixth Form Art and Photography Trip

    Robotics Club

    16:15 - 17:15

  • Thu 6 February

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

    Year 8 Microsoft Trip (limited availability)

    Junior School Prayer Group

    08:30 - 09:00

    U8 Netball Festival at St Faith's

    tbc 13:40 - 15:40

  • Fri 7 February

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

    Open Morning

    10:00 - 12:00

    SS Open Morning

    Senior school 10:30 - 13:30

    Year 2 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00

  • Sat 8 February

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

  • Sun 9 February

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

  • Mon 10 February

    Year 4 Visit to the Manor, Hemingford Grey

    Hemingford Grey

    Week 2

    Junior School Climate Change Week

    Year 4 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00

  • Tue 11 February

    Junior School Climate Change Week

    6F Class Assembly to Parents

    08:45 - 09:15

    Year 6 Gym Display

    Senior school

    Years 4 & 5 Greenpeace Presentation

    10:00 - 11:00

    Gym Display

    18:00 - 21:00

  • Wed 12 February

    Junior School Climate Change Week

    Year 11 German Mock Orals

    Old Boarding rooms near Nurses

    6C Class Assembly to Parents

    08:45 - 09:15

    Robotics Club

    16:15 - 17:15

  • Thu 13 February

    Junior School Climate Change Week

    Junior School Prayer Group

    08:30 - 09:00

  • Fri 14 February

    Junior School Climate Change Week

    Year 7 & 8 Careers Workshop

    Junior School Climate Change Conference for Children

    U11 Netball v King's Cambridge

    13:15 - 14:30

    Year 5 Woodland Explorers

    13:30 - 15:00

  • Sun 16 February

    Year 10 and 11 Spanish Study Trip

    Spain

  • Mon 17 February

    Year 10 and 11 Spanish Study Trip

    Spain

    Half Term

    Bike-ability Course

    Year 6 Bikeability

    Senior school

    Half Term

    Junior School Bikeability Cycle Training Course

  • Tue 18 February

    Year 10 and 11 Spanish Study Trip

    Spain

    Half Term

    Bike-ability Course

    Year 6 Bikeability

    Senior school

    Half Term

    Junior School Bikeability Cycle Training Course

  • Wed 19 February

    Year 10 and 11 Spanish Study Trip

    Spain

    Half Term

    Half Term

  • Thu 20 February

    Year 10 and 11 Spanish Study Trip

    Spain

    Half Term

    Half Term

  • Fri 21 February

    Half Term

    Half Term

  • Sun 23 February

    J2 Rowing 2nd Winter League

    Cambridge

  • Mon 24 February

    Week 1

    Fair Trade Fortnight

    All day

    Junior School Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day

  • Tue 25 February

    Fair Trade Fortnight

    All day

    Junior School Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day

  • Wed 26 February

    Fair Trade Fortnight

    All day

    Junior School Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day

    CAFOD Hunger Lunch

    Junior School Ash Wednesday Service

    11:00 - 11:30

    Year 12 Babraham Schools Day (Biologists only)

    Babraham Institute 12:00 - 17:00

    U10 Netball v King's Cambridge (selected)

    King's School, Cambridge 14:30 - 15:45

    Robotics Club

    16:15 - 17:15

  • Thu 27 February

    Fair Trade Fortnight

    All day

    Junior School Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day

    Year 7 - 9 Speech and Drama Exam dates

    Junior School Prayer Group

    08:30 - 09:00

    U11 IAPS Netball v St Faith's

    St Faith's, Trumpington Road, Cambridge 10:00 - 15:00

    U11 IAPS Netball Qualifier at St Faith's

    St Faith's venue tbc

    Year 1 visit from the Raptor Foundation

    13:30 - 15:00

    Year 12 Information and Parents Evening

    17:00 - 20:00

  • Fri 28 February

    Fair Trade Fortnight

    All day

    Junior School Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day

    Year 7 - 9 Speech and Drama Exam dates

    Junior School Careers Day

    Junior School Fairtrade Breakfast

    07:45 - 08:30

    Junior School PTA Disco

    Dining Hall and Acton Hall 18:00 - 20:00

    Year 12 and 13 Greek and Classical Civilisation Theatre trip to London

    Greenwood Theatre, London 18:00 - 22:00

  • Sat 29 February

    Fair Trade Fortnight

    All day

    Junior School Fairtrade Fortnight

    All day

    Academic Scholars Trip

    Pepys Library, Magdalene College 11:00 - 12:00