All events

Previous month Next month

June 2019

  • Mon 3 June

    Years 7-10 School Examination Week

    All day


    Year 12 A Level Art Mock Examinations

    All day


  • Tue 4 June

    Years 7-10 School Examination Week

    All day


    Year 12 A Level Art Mock Examinations

    All day


  • Wed 5 June

    Years 7-10 School Examination Week

    All day


  • Thu 6 June

    Years 7-10 School Examination Week

    All day


    Sixth Form UCAS Day

    All day


  • Fri 7 June

    Years 7-10 School Examination Week

    All day


    Year 12 A Level Photography Mock Examinations

    All day


    The East Prep Schools Athletics Championships

    International Stadium, Bedford All day

    Year 6

    Year 7 RS Trip to the Mandir Temple

    Neasden, London 08:15 - 16:30


  • Sat 8 June

    Year 9 Bronze DofE Assessed Expedition

    Local Area All day


    Taster Workshops

    Junior School & Senior School 09:00 - 12:00


  • Sun 9 June

    Year 9 Bronze DofE Assessed Expedition

    Local Area All day


  • Mon 10 June

    Year 12 A Level Photography Mock Examinations

    All day


    Year 10 Art Examinations

    No. 47 All day


    IAPS East Anglian Southern Region Athletics Competition U10 and U11

    13:00 - 17:30


  • Tue 11 June

    Year 10 Textiles Examinations

    All day


  • Wed 12 June

    Year 12 Textiles Mock Examinations

    All day


  • Thu 13 June

    GCSE & A level Art & Photography Exhibition - Private View

    No. 47 18:00 - 20:00


  • Tue 18 June

    Year 9 Geography Fieldtrip

    Norfolk All day


  • Wed 19 June

    Senior School Summer Concert

    West Road Concert Hall All day


    Athletics - Olympic Cup

    11:45 - 17:15


  • Thu 20 June

    Sports Photos for Years 7 - 10

    12:40 - 13:45


  • Fri 21 June

    Senior School Sports Day

    Wilberforce Road Sports Ground 08:30 - 15:30


    Alumnae Summer Drinks Reunion

    Senior School Gardens 18:00 - 21:00


  • Sat 22 June

    Year 10 Silver DofE Assessed Expedition

    TBC All day


  • Sun 23 June

    Year 10 Silver DofE Assessed Expedition

    TBC All day


  • Mon 24 June

    Year 10 Silver DofE Assessed Expedition

    TBC All day


  • Tue 25 June

    Year 10 Silver DofE Assessed Expedition

    TBC All day


    Junior School Induction Morning

    08:30 - 12:00


    Induction Day

    08:30 - 16:00


    CAFOD Young Leaders - Celebration Day

    Romero House in London 10:00 - 15:00


    Lower School Production

    Senior School Gardens 17:30 - 19:00


  • Wed 26 June

    RoboCupJnr Co Space National Final

    All day

    7.15 – 6.15

    Lower School Production

    Senior School Gardens 17:30 - 19:00


  • Thu 27 June

    RoboCupJnr Line Tracking and Maze National Final

    All day


    Year 9 Art Trip

    TBC All day


    New Year 12 Induction Day

    No. 2 Brookside 09:00 - 14:00


  • Fri 28 June

    Senior School Prize Giving

    Senior School 14:00 - 16:00